943 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
943 PINE STREET
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0063/ 001/
Control#
00071724
Owner
BARI, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,000
PID
71724
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,600$27,400$171,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBARI, CHRISTINE
Co-OwnerC/O MASTELLER, CHRISTINE
Address5348 BLUE RIDGE RD
MULLINS, SC 29574
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2306-2860
Sale Date06/18/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARI, CHRISTINE$60,000 2306-286006/18/2008
CONNER, ANGELA D; CONNER, MARK$70,000 2178-106209/23/2005
FAJNA, JEANNIE M; HAFER, NATHAN D$48,000 1505-027605/17/1993
MOYER, M & I$0 1123-064505/25/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 926
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate60-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 926 926
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
SLBR-SLAB 50 0
   1,376 926

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage80
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal864.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,830$4,160$24,990
2024$20,830$4,160$24,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps