939 SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
939 SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00071726
Owner
CORRELL, PAUL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,200
PID
71726
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,700$26,500$145,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRELL, PAUL L
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 5
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1280-0159
Sale Date08/14/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORRELL, BARBARA JEAN; CORRELL, BETTY A; CORRELL, GARY L; CORRELL, HAROLD JAMES; CORRELL, PAUL L; CORRELL, PAUL L; KLINE, DEBRA JANE; MARKO, CAROL ANN; MOYER, BETTY L$1 1280-015908/14/2001
KERST, J R ESTATE$0 0133-020210/25/1973
KERST, J R ESTATE$0 0113-020309/28/1964
CORRELL PAUL L & BETTY A$0 1032-070302/01/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,136
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,068 1,068
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,068 1,068
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,068 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 380 0
SLBR-SLAB 208 0
   3,792 2,136

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage75
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood280.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum272.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,010$4,000$34,010
2024$30,010$4,000$34,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps