34 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
34 SOUTH ST
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00071730
Owner
MOYER, MARIANNE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,600
PID
71730
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,000$29,600$126,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, MARIANNE E
Co-Owner34 SOUTH ST
AddressPO BOX 88
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1586-0047
Sale Date12/20/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, MARIANNE E$0 1586-004712/20/1994
FREED, H C$0 0715-013609/10/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate60-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 456 456
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 456 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,040 912

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage100
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood147.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood144.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,495$5,200$25,695
2024$20,495$5,200$25,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps