42 SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
42 SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00071732
Owner
LEFEVER, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,100
PID
71732
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,600$26,500$109,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFEVER, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
42 SOUTH ST
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1431-0703
Sale Date07/31/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEFEVER, ROBERT; LEFEVER, ROBIN$0 1431-070307/31/1989
PRICE, T T & Y F$0 1384-003711/21/1986
BRETZ, H R ETAL$0 1187-055403/22/1974
BRETZ, H & F$0 0661-023311/27/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,482
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 822 822
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,534 1,482

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage100
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock572.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,620$5,200$25,820
2024$20,620$5,200$25,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps