0 SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0072/ 001/
Control#
00071734
Owner
WEAVER, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$443,700
PID
71734
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$404,800$38,900$443,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, MARK A
Co-OwnerPO BOX 266
AddressPORT CLINTON, PA 19549-0266
PORT CLINTON, PA 195490266
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2541-1944
Sale Date08/27/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER, MARK A$25,000 2541-194408/27/2015
REPPERT, BARRY A; REPPERT, FAYE L$1 2438-098306/08/2012
REPPERT BARRY ALLEN$0 1194-044908/07/1974
REPPERT, A R & J M$0 1026-043808/26/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)750
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate60 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,710 1,710
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,710 1,710
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,710 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 598 0
   5,728 3,420

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage250
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,260$7,500$83,760
2024$0$7,500$7,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps