1037 SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1037 SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00071735
Owner
REPPERT, BARRY ALLAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,900
PID
71735
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,600$30,300$183,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREPPERT, BARRY ALLAN
Co-Owner40 SCHUYLKILL ST
AddressPO BOX 74
PORT CLINTON, PA 195490074
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1485-0479
Sale Date08/07/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REPPERT, BARRY ALLAN; REPPERT, FAYE L$1 1485-047908/07/1992
REPPERT, A R & J M$0 1026-043808/26/1961
MOYER, C E & M$0 0803-017210/18/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate60-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 628 0
   3,204 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage150
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)VVinyl72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,780$7,500$34,280
2024$26,780$7,500$34,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps