51 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
51 SOUTH ST
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00071736
Owner
CORRELL, SHAUNA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,400
PID
71736
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,200$27,200$114,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRELL, SHAUNA L
Co-Owner
Address
51 SOUTH ST
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-1959
Sale Date12/11/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORRELL, SHAUNA L; SEARLE, BRENDEN C$75,000 2554-195912/11/2015
HEFFELFINGER, DAVID J; KEHLER, MELISSA L$1 2204-034705/05/2006
KEHLER, MELISSA K; MCALVAGE, RONALD M$1 0870-012604/07/2000
KEHLER MELISSA K$1 0870-012202/08/2000
SWOYER JR RALPH C & MELISSA K$70,000 1644-018301/26/1996
HYMES C L & S J$0 1345-019706/13/1984
CORWIN W R & A B$0 1113-095808/11/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 928 928
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 984 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 408 0
   3,184 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,050$6,400$33,450
2024$27,050$6,400$33,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps