23 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
23 SOUTH ST
Tax Map
60/ 04/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00071741
Owner
ZADLO, LUKE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,100
PID
71741
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,300$29,800$96,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZADLO, LUKE M
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 213
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$74,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2602-1428
Sale Date07/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZADLO, LUKE M$74,900 2602-142807/28/2017
LEIBY, KAYLA A; RUPPERT, MATTHEW S$64,900 2421-263211/30/2011
HAFER, HAROLD; HAFER, MARY$0 1030-099811/15/1961
REPPERT, A R$0 0796-030707/07/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60 - H - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
CPTR-CARPORT 322 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 364 0
   1,790 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6000 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage100
Depth164

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,315$11,930$30,245
2024$18,315$11,930$30,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps