0 PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PENN STREET
Tax Map
60/ 05/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00071776
Owner
BAVER RENTALS LIMITED PRTN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,400
PID
71776
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,400$31,000$170,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBAVER RENTALS LIMITED PRTN
Co-Owner
Address
43 PENN ST
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2457-1480
Sale Date12/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAVER RENTALS LIMITED PRTN$1 2457-148012/27/2012
BAVER, HERMAN$40,000 2198-172203/10/2006
MAYBERRY, BARBARA; MAYBERRY, TRAVIS JR$0 1424-088703/28/1989
HAMM, R C & G A$0 1350-003809/25/1984
RICE, D G & G M$0 1242-039907/15/1977
RENTSCLER, R R & R E$0 1086-064506/08/1967
REPPERT, E M & M E$0 0647-022010/21/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,692 1,692
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,676 1,676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   5,284 3,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6002 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,420$6,050$22,470
2024$16,420$6,050$22,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps