35 RACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 RACE STREET
Tax Map
60/ 06/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00071793
Owner
LEHMAN, CHRISTOPHER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,100
PID
71793
District
60: Port Clinton Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,300$23,800$131,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, CHRISTOPHER J
Co-Owner
Address
9 RACE ST
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$44,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0552-0233
Sale Date02/26/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHMAN, CHRISTOPHER J; LEHMAN, KELLI L$44,500 0552-023302/26/1999
RICHARD WILLIAM L$35,000 0071-022805/27/1997
BUTCAVAGE JR R J & SANDRA L$1 1480-027404/29/1992
BUTCAVAGE JR R J & FEGLEY S$0 1404-054002/16/1988
POTTS D L & E W$0 1289-059105/07/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,222
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 710 710
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 512 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 512 0
DCKR-DECK 181 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   1,990 1,222

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6001 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage50
Depth285

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,665$5,700$21,365
2024$15,665$5,700$21,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps