22 CLINTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
22 CLINTON ST
Tax Map
60/ 07/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00071804
Owner
MECKES, ERIC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,000
PID
71804
District
60: PORT CLINTON BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,600$25,400$142,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMECKES, ERIC
Co-Owner22 CLINTON ST
AddressPO BOX 247
PORT CLINTON, PA 19549
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0777-0128
Sale Date11/30/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MECKES, ERIC; MECKES, JULIA$60,000 0777-012811/30/1999
REPPERT IRVIN F$0 1024-011211/11/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,875
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate60A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 936 627
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 159 0
SLBR-SLAB 304 0
   3,643 1,875

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6001 - Port Clinton
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage92
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl784.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood45.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood80.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,640$5,520$38,160
2024$32,640$5,520$38,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps