WASHINGTON RD
 Print  Map It

Location
WASHINGTON RD
Tax Map
61/ 01/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00071817
Owner
JELD-WEN ACCOUNTING
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$2,172,900
PID
71817
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,031,400$141,500$2,172,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJELD-WEN ACCOUNTING
Co-OwnerTAX DEPARTMENT
Address2645 SILVER CRESCENT DR
CHARLOTTE, NC 28273
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date07/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JELD-WEN ACCOUNTING; SEDCO(WENCO)$0 0-007/01/1988
WENCO INC$0 1239-047605/11/1977
WENCO INC$0 1186-000501/30/1974
SHENANDOAH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE$0 1131-012510/23/1970
HUSS GEORGE W$0 0782-019301/23/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres9.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6101 - Ringtown - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary758000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$11,625$11,625
2024$0$11,625$11,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps