20 N SIXTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
20 N SIXTH ST
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0003/ 003/
Control#
00071873
Owner
GROHOL, LARRY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,600
PID
71873
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,500$33,100$179,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGROHOL, LARRY J
Co-Owner
Address
20 N 6TH ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1158-0332
Sale Date04/21/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GROHOL, LARRY J$65,000 1158-033204/21/2001
LONG MARY C$1 0182-006310/25/1997
LONG, ALLEN H & MARY C$0 1188-063704/17/1974
LONG, R A$0 1178-012308/08/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate61A-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 336 336
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 216 0
   2,908 1,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame560.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,010$6,535$40,545
2024$34,010$6,535$40,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps