185 W CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
185 W CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0004/ 900/
Control#
00071876
Owner
COMMONWEALTH TELEPHONE CO
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$46,000
PID
71876
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,200$29,800$46,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMONWEALTH TELEPHONE CO
Co-Owner
Address
100 CTE DRIVE
DALLAS, PA 18612
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1046-0628
Sale Date06/24/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COMMONWEALTH TELEPHONE CO$0 1046-062806/24/1963
COMMONWEALTH TELEPHONE CO$0 0733-037104/14/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Phone Equip.
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Clay/Concrete Tile
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,012 1,012
SUPExterior Support Area 1,012 1,012
   2,024 2,024

Parcel Information
Use Code710
DescriptionPhone Equip.  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code710
DescriptionPhone Equip.  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood231.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,795$4,595$12,390
2024$7,795$4,595$12,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps