65 N CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
65 N CENTER STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00071898
Owner
ZAMBONI, DEBORAH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,100
PID
71898
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,000$32,100$68,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZAMBONI, DEBORAH A
Co-Owner65 N CENTER ST
AddressPO BOX 349
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1697-0144
Sale Date01/06/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAMBONI, DEBORAH A$1 1697-014401/06/1997
ZAMBONI, DEBORAH A$32,000 1690-012511/21/1996
KNIPE, GORDON & JOAN P$0 0802-019607/26/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate61A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 103 0
   2,071 1,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6103 - Ringtown - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage60
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl230.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,090$5,700$19,790
2024$14,090$5,700$19,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps