41 N CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
41 N CENTER STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00071902
Owner
DOMBROWSKI, STANLEY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,800
PID
71902
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,500$24,300$111,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMBROWSKI, STANLEY E
Co-Owner
Address
41 N CENTER ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1650-0049
Sale Date03/19/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOMBROWSKI, STANLEY E$1 1650-004903/19/1996
DOMBROWSKI, S E$0 1407-013904/28/1988
FALESKI, F M$0 1386-042001/07/1987
FUHRMAN, H A & L E$0 0685-026708/13/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate61A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 913 913
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 561 561
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 224 74
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 561 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
   2,514 1,548

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6103 - Ringtown - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage150
Depth29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,185$4,000$18,185
2024$14,185$4,000$18,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps