51 E CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
51 E CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00071906
Owner
BLEW, ERIC V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,600
PID
71906
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,900$32,700$153,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBLEW, ERIC V
Co-Owner
Address
50 WOOD ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2379-2157
Sale Date08/12/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLEW, BETHANN E; BLEW, ERIC V$1 2379-215708/12/2010
KESTER, BETHANN E; WAYNE A STANKIEWICH$29,500 1464-069206/10/1991
CHIVINSKI, R J & M A$0 1146-088611/19/1971
KERCHUSKY, G$0 0816-025905/15/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate61A-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,082 1,082
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 752 248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 418 0
SLBR-SLAB 463 0
   3,467 1,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6103 - Ringtown - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,995$6,165$30,160
2024$23,995$6,165$30,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps