70 WOOD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
70 WOOD ST
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00071910
Owner
PTASZKOWSKI, CAROL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,200
PID
71910
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,800$28,400$177,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPTASZKOWSKI, CAROL
Co-Owner
Address
70 WOOD ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2738-0126
Sale Date06/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PTASZKOWSKI, CAROL$155,000 2738-012606/30/2021
EDMONDSON, JOSEPH; EDMONDSON, SANDRA$0 1220-017503/09/1976
THREE E COMPANY$0 1189-056005/03/1974
PONICSAN, F G & A A$0 0710-034707/17/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,275
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate61A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 910 910
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 910 455
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 910 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
   3,832 2,275
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate61A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 500 500
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 500 500
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 322 0
   1,322 1,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6103 - Ringtown - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete225.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,595$4,110$52,705
2024$48,595$4,110$52,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps