43 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
43 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00071915
Owner
BRIEL, JAMES L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,500
PID
71915
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,700$29,800$146,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIEL, JAMES L
Co-Owner
Address
43 E MAIN ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2209-0968
Sale Date05/23/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRIEL, JAMES L; BRIEL, SUSAN$1 2209-096805/23/2006
BRIEL, JAMES L; LEWANDOWSKI, SUSAN$57,500 1560-010907/11/1994
PETSCHUL, C W & N J$0 1372-030601/21/1986
LINDENMUTH, J A & I J$0 0650-031910/09/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,648
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate61A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 824 824
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 824 824
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 824 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 733 0
   3,415 1,648

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6103 - Ringtown - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage60
Depth157

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,285$4,710$32,995
2024$28,285$4,710$32,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps