17 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
17 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00071923
Owner
HUMBERTO, LUNA
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$428,700
PID
71923
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$399,700$29,000$428,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMBERTO, LUNA
Co-Owner
Address
1 15TH ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2573-1628
Sale Date09/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUMBERTO, LUNA$80,000 2573-162809/15/2016
SERESKY, BARBARA E$75,000 2448-232609/20/2012
VETRANO, GIORGIO; VETRANO, LUCIA$50,000 2242-099902/06/2007
DERR, JOSEPH R$72,500 1684-019710/04/1996
KANIGOSKI, M R$0 1656-015904/08/1996
LONG, M R & J B & R$1 1636-015811/30/1995
LONG, J A & M R$0 1083-028012/31/1966
LONG, J & A$0 1034-032404/10/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,100 2,100
RSTRestaurant 2,100 2,100
SUPExterior Support Area 2,100 2,100
   6,300 6,300
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 600 600
   600 600
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,240
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG03Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(3) 3,240 3,240
   3,240 3,240
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 300
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 300 300
   300 300

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,190$2,850$34,040
2024$31,190$2,850$34,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps