169 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
169 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00071942
Owner
HNASKO, NANCY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,400
PID
71942
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,600$23,800$184,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHNASKO, NANCY
Co-Owner169 W MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 41
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$69,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2584-1775
Sale Date01/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HNASKO, NANCY$69,900 2584-177501/06/2017
SHOCKITES, PAUL$0 0740-018206/24/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 2,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate61A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,378 1,378
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 725 725
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 689 345
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 717 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 364 0
   4,001 2,448

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings