169 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
169 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00071943
Owner
HNASKO, NANCY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,800
PID
71943
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,100$18,700$27,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHNASKO, NANCY
Co-Owner169 W MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 41
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2584-1779
Sale Date01/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HNASKO, NANCY$5,000 2584-177901/06/2017
SHOCKITES, PAUL$0 1157-039807/22/1972
SHANK, L J & Q K$0 0672-012310/23/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)SCStucco400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$1,575$2,375
2024$800$1,575$2,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps