183 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
183 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00071946
Owner
DAVIDSON, RODNEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,700
PID
71946
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,200$10,500$68,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDSON, RODNEY
Co-Owner
Address
129 S LINE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2636-2615
Sale Date08/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIDSON, RODNEY$1 2636-261508/28/2018
DAVIDSON, MARY$1 2636-261208/28/2018
HEILER, MICHAEL T$1 2516-115008/15/2014
HEILER, MARY; HEILER, MICHAEL T$27,500 1595-030603/06/1995
MANBECK, E F$0 0694-048507/13/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate61A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 214 0
   1,942 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,355$4,000$14,355
2024$10,355$4,000$14,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps