217 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
217 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00071949
Owner
AURAND MEM METH CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$391,100
PID
71949
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,700$36,400$391,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAURAND MEM METH CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
219 W MAIN ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1132-0034
Sale Date12/02/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AURAND MEM METH CHURCH$0 1132-003412/02/1970
UNITED EVAN PARSONAGE$0 0443-006311/16/1920
UNITED EVAN PARSONAGE$0 0440-032202/28/1907

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate61a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,066 1,066
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,022 1,022
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 204 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
   3,114 2,088
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 5,668
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,834 2,834
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,834 2,834
   5,668 5,668
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 126
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 126 126
   126 126
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,836
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 1,836 1,836
   1,836 1,836

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,085$15,940$100,025
2024$84,085$15,940$100,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps