279 W CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
279 W CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0089/ 001/
Control#
00071961
Owner
GROW, DEBRA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,100
PID
71961
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,200$34,900$182,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGROW, DEBRA ANN
Co-Owner
Address
279 W CHERRY ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2682-0985
Sale Date02/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GROW, DEBRA ANN$1 2682-098502/06/2020
GROW, DANIEL G; GROW, DEBRA$0 1218-028101/08/1976
GROW, D G JR$0 1215-015410/17/1975
GROVE, G D & C A$0 1142-020608/19/1971
GEBHART, G F ETUX$0 0981-038906/05/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate61A-14
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   2,601 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame529.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,030$8,710$36,740
2024$28,030$8,710$36,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps