372 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
372 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0099/ 000/
Control#
00071974
Owner
FISHER, KENNETH C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,100
PID
71974
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,800$29,300$121,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, KENNETH C
Co-Owner
Address
372 W MAIN ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2446-1705
Sale Date08/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANS, MELINDA M; FESIG, MELISSA A; FISHER, HELEN P; FISHER, KENNETH C$1 2446-170508/31/2012
FISHER, HELEN; FISHER, KENNETH C$0 1449-027506/21/1990
COSSACK, H T$0 1103-050109/27/1968
CAMPANICKI, J A & T M$0 1073-104403/11/1966
LITWHILER, M & S$0 0565-050503/24/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate61A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 781 781
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 731 731
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 731 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 85 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 323 0
   2,651 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6101 - Ringtown - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,370$4,500$22,870
2024$18,370$4,500$22,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps