364 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
364 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00071975
Owner
STAUFFER, JAMES P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,300
PID
71975
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,500$23,800$88,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUFFER, JAMES P
Co-Owner
Address
90 BRANDONVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$8,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1476-0306
Sale Date01/29/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAUFFER, JAMES P; STAUFFER, KAREN M$8,500 1476-030601/29/1992
WOLFE, R & J$0 1055-002205/04/1964
BOYER, O E$0 0699-009705/14/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate61a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   4,200 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6101 - Ringtown - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,820$4,000$34,820
2024$30,820$4,000$34,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps