Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
37 TAMANEND RD
Print
Map It
Location
37 TAMANEND RD
Tax Map
06/ 02/ 0013/ 001/
Control#
00007198
Owner
FEGLEY, THOMAS D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$265,900
PID
7198
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$239,000
$26,900
$265,900
Owner of Record
Owner
FEGLEY, THOMAS D
Co-Owner
Address
37 TAMANEND RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1263-0182
Sale Date
09/22/1978
FEGLEY, SUSAN B; FEGLEY, THOMAS D
$0
1263-0182
09/22/1978
FEGLEY, T D
$0
1245-0011
08/09/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1977
Living Area:
1,288
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
06A-14
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,288
1,288
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,288
0
DCK
R-DECK
240
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
416
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
25
0
3,257
1,288
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0601 - Delano - Resi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
F
Frame
336.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
728.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$24,690
$4,000
$28,690
2024
$24,690
$4,000
$28,690
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps