238 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
238 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00071990
Owner
GOOD, JONATHAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,100
PID
71990
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,200$29,900$222,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOD, JONATHAN M
Co-Owner
Address
238 W MAIN ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-0289
Sale Date12/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOOD, JONATHAN M$125,000 2716-028912/30/2020
SWALDI, LORI; SWALDI, THOMAS$1 2034-103104/02/2003
SWALDI THOMAS & THOMPSON LORI$90,000 0349-023606/18/1998
MURRAY THOMAS F & CYNTHIA R$82,000 1547-030404/15/1994
CAPUTO P R & DUDISH M$0 1364-042308/26/1985
BISHOP R L & S K$0 1289-035005/02/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,002
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate61A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 998 998
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 698 698
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 612 306
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 262 0
   3,606 2,002

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,590$4,500$43,090
2024$38,590$4,500$43,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps