176 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
176 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00071998
Owner
MILEWSKI, JASON M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,500
PID
71998
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,100$29,400$124,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILEWSKI, JASON M
Co-Owner
Address
176 W MAIN ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2296-2158
Sale Date03/12/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILEWSKI, JASON M$1 2296-215803/12/2008
CLEWS, GEORGETTE A; MILEWSKI, JASON M$42,500 1698-033801/02/1997
RUSSO, ROBERT$1 1478-050503/24/1992
RUSSO, N A & M E$0 0825-054710/02/1951
RUSSO, N A & M E$0 0802-030201/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate61a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,224 0
DCKR-DECK 464 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 544 0
   4,856 2,448

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood304.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,205$5,250$26,455
2024$21,205$5,250$26,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps