512 S SHENANDOAH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
512 S SHENANDOAH ROAD
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0136/ 000/
Control#
00072018
Owner
POST, CHERYL ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,000
PID
72018
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,300$35,700$176,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPOST, CHERYL ANN
Co-Owner
Address512 S SHENANDOAH ROAD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2873-2195
Sale Date09/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POST, CHERYL ANN$175,000 2873-219509/06/2024
CHRISTMANN E III & M GAIL; CHRISTMANN, EUGENE; CHRISTMANN, M GAIL$1 2665-224808/15/2019
HUNSINGER WELLER & MARGARET L$0 0959-013505/16/1958
HUNSINGER, W & M L$0 0714-037209/03/1947
CHRISTMAN, GAIL$1 0850-035101/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate61A-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 950 950
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 950 314
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 950 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 20 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   3,068 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage98
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionPPole192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,115$10,000$25,115
2024$15,115$10,000$25,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps