136 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
136 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0143/ 000/
Control#
00072030
Owner
OCONNOR, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,200
PID
72030
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,100$30,100$149,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
136 W MAIN ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1464-0473
Sale Date06/07/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OCONNOR, MARGARET; OCONNOR, THOMAS$44,000 1464-047306/07/1991
PITTS, R J 7 E A$0 1431-025507/22/1989
STAUFFER, G V$0 1402-006812/28/1987
STAUFFER, G V & BROUSE, C J$0 1232-017811/08/1976
STAUFFER, G & E$0 0648-002308/02/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate61A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
   2,490 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage34
Depth285

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock100.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,780$4,845$23,625
2024$18,780$4,845$23,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps