24 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
24 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0164/ 000/
Control#
00072053
Owner
GOOD FAMILY INVESTORS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$178,700
PID
72053
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,500$30,200$178,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOD FAMILY INVESTORS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 273
OLEY, PA 19547
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2878-0839
Sale Date10/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOOD FAMILY INVESTORS LLC$215,000 2878-083910/09/2024
SCHREFFLER, ROBERT L$30,000 2087-020603/08/2004
TETER EARL R & PATTIE L$0 1456-097911/29/1990
BEAVER, H & C & O$0 0866-040908/03/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 4,368 4,368
   4,368 4,368

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6103 - Ringtown - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,405$5,530$25,935
2024$20,405$5,530$25,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps