31 S CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
31 S CENTER STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0192/ 001/
Control#
00072094
Owner
RINGTOWN BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$95,300
PID
72094
District
61: RINGTOWN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,000$31,300$95,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRINGTOWN BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner% SCOTT SCHUETRUM
AddressP O BOX 350
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1063-0817
Sale Date11/20/1964

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RINGTOWN BOROUGH OF$0 1063-081711/20/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,980 1,980
   1,980 1,980

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6103 - Ringtown - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,850$6,600$11,450
2024$4,850$6,600$11,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps