313 W SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
313 W SPRING STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0193/ 008/
Control#
00072103
Owner
DAVIDOW, HEATHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,800
PID
72103
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,600$32,200$184,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDOW, HEATHER
Co-OwnerC/O KATHRYN OAKUM
AddressPO BOX 156
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2572-1861
Sale Date09/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIDOW, HEATHER$1 2572-186109/01/2016
DAVIDOW, JOSEPH$89,000 2554-030101/25/2016
WEIKEL, ELEANOR M; WEIKEL, GORDON$1 2493-161712/05/2013
WEIKEL, ELEANOR M$1 2277-008810/05/2007
WEIKEL, GORDON LLOYD$0 1362-039106/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate61A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 424 0
   2,664 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage110
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,485$6,050$31,535
2024$25,485$6,050$31,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps