307 W SPRING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
307 W SPRING STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0193/ 009/
Control#
00072104
Owner
STAERK, VIRGINIA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$186,900
PID
72104
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,700$39,200$186,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAERK, VIRGINIA M
Co-Owner
Address
307 W SPRING ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2586-1517
Sale Date01/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAERK, VIRGINIA M$1 2586-151701/11/2017
STAERK, PAUL F; STAERK, VIRGINIA M$96,400 0058-000104/21/1997
DAVIS, L & PARKS, P R$1 1567-017508/23/1994
DAVIS, L R & R$0 1364-008208/28/1985
FETTERMAN, L & D$0 1105-031410/31/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate61A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   3,444 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage120
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,420$10,000$43,420
2024$33,420$10,000$43,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps