Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
314 W SPRING STREET
Print
Map It
Location
314 W SPRING STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0193/ 018/
Control#
00072110
Owner
ROULIN, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,100
PID
72110
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$175,300
$40,800
$216,100
Owner of Record
Owner
ROULIN, RICHARD
Co-Owner
314 W SPRING ST
Address
PO BOX 24
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1194-0514
Sale Date
08/08/1974
ROULIN, BETH; ROULIN, RICHARD
$0
1194-0514
08/08/1974
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
1,344
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1152
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
61A-14
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,344
1,344
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,344
0
DCK
R-DECK
312
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
347
0
SLB
R-SLAB
196
0
3,543
1,344
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.64
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.64
Frontage
200
Depth
140
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
170.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
72.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$26,120
$10,000
$36,120
2024
$26,120
$10,000
$36,120
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps