232 W ARCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
232 W ARCH STREET
Tax Map
61/ 03/ 0197/ 002/
Control#
00072123
Owner
SACHLEBEN, RAYMOND W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$304,700
PID
72123
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,200$42,500$304,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSACHLEBEN, RAYMOND W
Co-Owner
Address
232 W ARCH ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1436-0713
Sale Date09/22/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SACHLEBEN, ARLENE; SACHLEBEN, RAYMOND W$0 1436-071309/22/1989
SACHLEBEN,R W & A$0 1242-010607/06/1977
GUIDA, J J & M A$0 1230-097110/09/1976
KULPOWICZ, D ETAL$0 1186-033309/30/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate61A-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 422 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
SLBR-SLAB 700 0
   5,458 2,428

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6102 - Ringtown - Ri
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage132
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame896.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood117.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,280$10,000$76,280
2024$66,280$10,000$76,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps