150 E WOOD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
150 E WOOD STREET
Tax Map
61/ 04/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00072134
Owner
KOVALESKY, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,600
PID
72134
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,700$28,900$173,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVALESKY, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address
150 EAST WOOD STREET
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1662-0194
Sale Date04/10/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOVALESKY, JOSEPH R$1 1662-019404/10/1996
KOVALESKY, J R & L M$0 1274-097806/11/1979
FUHRMAN, G E & E M$0 0514-014812/05/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate61A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 338 0
   2,834 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6103 - Ringtown - Ea
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,265$4,200$32,465
2024$28,265$4,200$32,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps