Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
91 E MAIN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
91 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 04/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00072160
Owner
REESE, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,500
PID
72160
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$120,200
$29,300
$149,500
Owner of Record
Owner
REESE, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
91 E MAIN ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price
$51,500
Certificate
Book & Page
1513-0308
Sale Date
07/26/1993
REESE, AUDREY; REESE, JOHN J
$51,500
1513-0308
07/26/1993
WALLS, R C & J L
$45,000
1499-0273
04/19/1993
SCHRADER, R A & B A
$32,000
1487-0246
09/17/1992
SPUDIS, A R
$0
1181-0177
10/12/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1913
Living Area:
1,891
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
61A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
998
998
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
893
893
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
998
0
DCK
R-DECK
288
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
260
0
3,437
1,891
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.21
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6103 - Ringtown - Ea
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.21
Frontage
60
Depth
150
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
192.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$23,030
$4,500
$27,530
2024
$23,030
$4,500
$27,530
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps