0 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
61/ 05/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00072224
Owner
SLAVINSKY, SAVANNA
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,200
PID
72224
District
61: Ringtown Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,000$28,200$44,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAVINSKY, SAVANNA
Co-Owner
Address751 W MAIN ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2938-2278
Sale Date12/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLAVINSKY, SAVANNA$20,000 2938-227812/23/2025
AMBROSE, JEFFREY$100,000 2619-062302/09/2018
BERGMAN, EILEEN; GALLAGHER, JOSEPH F$1 1475-099001/31/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6101 - Ringtown - We
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage45
Depth184

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1050.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete12.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete72.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete98.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,315$830$2,145
2024$1,315$830$2,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps