372 N MILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
372 N MILL STREET
Tax Map
62/ 01/ 0014/ 009/
Control#
00072270
Owner
FORESTVILLE PROPERTIES,LLC
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$8,800
PID
72270
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$8,800$8,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFORESTVILLE PROPERTIES,LLC
Co-Owner
Address
200 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$4,031
Certificate
Book & Page 2723-0234
Sale Date12/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORESTVILLE PROPERTIES,LLC$4,031 2723-023412/11/2020
SLACKUS, BARBARA A; SLACKUS, GEORGE$0 1468-070807/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6204 - St. Clair - B
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$860$860
2024$5,370$860$6,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps