315 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
315 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00072302
Owner
BENCH, ANDREW T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,600
PID
72302
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,900$12,700$89,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBENCH, ANDREW T
Co-Owner
Address315 BROAD STREET
ST. CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2872-0914
Sale Date08/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENCH, ANDREW T$55,000 2872-091408/30/2024
WAGNER, SEAN D$20,900 2586-055601/30/2017
SEIGER, DONALD F$0 1121-023203/21/1970
KESSOCK, E P & R$0 1070-017710/04/1965
KESSOCK, J$0 1057-036307/16/1964
KESSOCK, J & J$0 0672-025711/19/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 420 420
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
DCKR-DECK 150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
   1,572 840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,770$3,000$11,770
2024$8,770$3,000$11,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps