0 BROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 BROAD STREET
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00072306
Owner
WEST END FIRE CO NO 1
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$137,600
PID
72306
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,500$35,100$137,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST END FIRE CO NO 1
Co-Owner
Address
325 327 N BROAD ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0871-0410
Sale Date09/05/1952

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEST END FIRE CO NO 1$0 0871-041009/05/1952
WEST END FIRE CO #1$0 0844-039806/10/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 4,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
SCL02Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse(2) 4,800 4,800
   4,800 4,800

Parcel Information
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,725$14,400$29,125
2024$14,725$14,400$29,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps