343 -345 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
343 -345 BROAD ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00072308
Owner
KESSOCK, PETER A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,000
PID
72308
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,800$30,200$130,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKESSOCK, PETER A
Co-Owner
Address
342 BROAD ST
ST. CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2127-1916
Sale Date12/03/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KESSOCK, PETER A$50,000 2127-191612/03/2004
KERICK, JOHN$0 0508-027704/15/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 512 0
   4,928 2,816

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,670$6,000$23,670
2024$17,670$6,000$23,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps