Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
318 ARNOT ST
Print
Map It
Location
318 ARNOT ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00072317
Owner
HAHN, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,500
PID
72317
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$104,400
$21,100
$125,500
Owner of Record
Owner
HAHN, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
318 ARNOUTS ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price
$45,300
Certificate
Book & Page
1674-0006
Sale Date
08/13/1996
HAHN, MICHELE; HAHN, ROBERT
$45,300
1674-0006
08/13/1996
POMIAN, J P JR.
$0
1386-0677
12/29/1986
POMIAN, J P & M
$0
0806-0024
11/03/1950
POMIAN, J P & M
$0
0800-0178
09/09/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,564
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+05
Govern BaseRate
62c - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
782
782
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
782
782
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
782
0
DCK
R-DECK
537
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
66
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
312
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
402
0
3,663
1,564
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.17
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
60
Depth
120
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
CN
Concrete
1120.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
300.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
80.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
100.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
M
Metal
120.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
170.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,235
$6,000
$19,235
2024
$13,235
$6,000
$19,235
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps