306 ARNOT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
306 ARNOT ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00072322
Owner
BROZANA, GEORGE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,400
PID
72322
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,600$26,800$123,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBROZANA, GEORGE M
Co-Owner
Address
306 ARNOUTS STREET
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2188-2596
Sale Date03/12/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROZANA, GEORGE M$10 2188-259603/12/2005
BROZANA, GEORGE M; DONLEN, MELISSA A$20,000 1574-013305/25/2002
HORVATH JOHN & HELEN$0 1038-032508/14/1962
PROCK VERNA & MICHAEL$0 0951-049512/23/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
   2,328 1,428

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum450.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum529.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,795$4,800$16,595
2024$11,795$4,800$16,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps