240 ARNOT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
240 ARNOT ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00072325
Owner
MARCOSKY, BONNIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,000
PID
72325
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,300$12,700$69,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOSKY, BONNIE
Co-Owner
Address
240 ARNOT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2530-0442
Sale Date04/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARCOSKY, BONNIE$1 2530-044204/23/2015
MARCOSKY, FRANK F$25,000 2203-020305/12/2006
JENKINS, JOHN; JENKINS, MARGARET$0 0939-059805/24/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 564 564
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 639 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 261 0
   2,064 1,164

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,470$3,000$14,470
2024$11,470$3,000$14,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps