220 ARNOT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
220 ARNOT ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00072330
Owner
NARADKO, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,300
PID
72330
District
62: ST. CLAIR BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,500$26,800$121,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNARADKO, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
220 ARNOT ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1368-0348
Sale Date11/29/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NARADKO, ROBERT J$0 1368-034811/29/1985
FRANTZ, G W & N M$0 1330-021408/20/1982
BEDNAR, J & I T$0 1252-081702/25/1978
BEDNAR, J & C$0 0702-037604/17/1947
BEDNAR, W$0 0466-050004/24/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+05
Govern BaseRate62c - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 664 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 166 0
   2,542 1,504

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt360.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,585$4,800$14,385
2024$9,585$4,800$14,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps