129 ARNOT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
129 ARNOT ST
Tax Map
62/ 02/ 0039/ 001/
Control#
00072336
Owner
SHOOPACK THOMAS & STELLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,900
PID
72336
District
62: St. Clair Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,800$11,100$95,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOOPACK THOMAS & STELLA
Co-Owner
Address
129 ARNOUTS ST
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1238-0432
Sale Date04/22/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOOPACK THOMAS & STELLA$0 1238-043204/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,806
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate62C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 342 0
   3,198 1,806

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6203 - St. Clair - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,820$3,000$15,820
2024$12,820$3,000$15,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps